We use our own cookies and third parties ones to offer our services and collect statistical data. If you continue browsing the internet you accept them. More information

Accept

Privacy Policy

The company Ilmex, S.A. is committed to protecting your privacy.
Through this Privacy Policy we inform you of how Ilmex treats the personal data that you provide us by any means and / or channel made available to you, including this website.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?
Ilmex, S.A., is responsible for the processing of personal data, which implies that we are responsible for taking care of their privacy. We will use Your personal data in a fair, legal and transparent manner and in accordance with current data protection regulations.
Our contact details are as follows:
Address: Polígono Industrial San Pancracio. c / La Alianza, 19. 14500, Puente Genil (Córdoba)
Telephone: 957 60 31 01
Contact email address: iluminacion@ilmex.com
For any questions on this point, or any aspect related to the processing of personal data, you can contact the Privacy Officer at the following email address: comunicacion@ximenez.com

What type of data do we process?
Your name, address, telephone number and email.
We can also treat your IP, what operating system or browser you use, and even the duration of your visit, anonymously.
Remember that when we ask you to fill in your personal data to give you access to any functionality or service on the Web, we will mark some fields as mandatory, since they are data that we need to be able to provide the service. Please bear in mind that if you decide not to provide us with this information, you may not be able to enjoy these services or functionalities.

For what purpose do we process your data?
In compliance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 ("RGPD") and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Personal Data Protection and guarantee of digital rights, we inform you that your personal data will be processed by Ilmex for the purposes of:
(i) allow access and use of the Web, as well as the management, development and control of your registration and use of the Web;
(ii) improving our services and products, sending service updates and keeping you promptly informed of all our news, offers and products similar to those contracted by you and that may be of interest to you;
(iii) to respond to requests or requests that you make through customer service channels;
(iv) manage the curriculum you send us and be able to process your data for the selection processes of those jobs that fit your professional profile;
(v) sending, by any means, commercial communications and information about products and / or services provided by Ilmex, as well as any third-party product and / or service.

What is our legitimacy to process your personal data?
The legal basis that justifies the treatments indicated in sections (i), (ii), (iii) and (iv) above is Ilmex's legitimate interest in developing and managing its relationship with its clients and carrying out the selection of personnel. .
The legal basis that justifies the treatment indicated in section (v) above is your consent. In each communication that is sent to you about products or services, you will be given the possibility to withdraw your consent and if you do, you will stop receiving said communications.

With whom do we share your personal data?
We inform you that your personal data will be transferred to companies of the group to which Ilmex belongs identified in www.ximenezgroup.com to manage the relationship formalized with you and to be able to offer you our best service, as well as to send commercial communications from the companies of the Group to that Ilmex belongs.
To fulfill the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy and in the Cookies policy, it is necessary that we give access to your personal data to third parties who provide us with support in the services we offer you, namely:
• Technology service providers.
• Providers of services related to customer care.
• Suppliers and collaborators of services related to marketing and advertising.
International transfers will not be made since our providers are within the European Economic Area.
In the event that for efficiency of the service, the data is transferred to service providers located in territories located outside the European Economic Area that do not provide a level of data protection comparable to that of the European Union, we will transfer your data with adequate guarantees and always keeping the security of your data.

How long are we going to keep your personal data?
• The personal data processed for each purpose will be kept for the legally stipulated periods, including the period in which a judge or court may require them, taking into account the statute of limitations for legal actions.
• The processed data will be kept as long as the aforementioned legal deadlines do not expire, if there is a legal obligation to maintain it, or if there is no legal deadline, until you request its deletion or revoke the consent granted.

How do we protect your personal data?
Ilmex declares that it has adopted all the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data it deals with, as well as to prevent its loss, alteration and / or access by unauthorized third parties.

What rights do you have?
To know if we are treating your data or not.
To access your personal data.
To request the rectification of your data if they are inaccurate.
To request the deletion of your data if they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or if you withdraw the consent granted.
To request the limitation of the processing of your data, in some cases, in which case we will only keep them in accordance with current regulations.
To the portability of your data, which will be provided to you in a structured, commonly used or machine-readable format. If you prefer, we can send them to the new manager you designate. It is only valid in certain cases.
To file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency or competent control authority, if you think we have not treated you correctly.
To revoke consent for any treatment for which you have consented, at any time.
If you modify any information, we appreciate that you communicate it to us to keep it updated.

Do you want a form for the exercise of Rights?
We have forms for the exercise of your rights, ask us by email or if you prefer, you can use those prepared by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection or third parties.
These forms must be signed electronically or be accompanied by a photocopy of the DNI.
The forms can be presented in person, sent by letter or by mail at the address of the Responsible at the beginning of this text.

How long does it take us to reply to the Exercise of Rights?
It depends on the right, but a maximum of one month from your request, and two months if the issue is very complex and we notify you that we need more time.

Contact Ilmex
You can withdraw, at any time, the consent referenced in this Privacy Policy, by sending an email to the email address: comunicacion@ximenez.com

For any questions, or any question related to the processing of personal data, you can contact us at the following email address: comunicacion@ximenez.com

Changes to the privacy and cookies policy
It is possible that we modify the information contained in this Privacy and Cookies Policy when we deem it appropriate. If we do, we will notify you in different ways through the Web (for example, through a banner, a pop-up or a push notification), or we will even communicate it to your email address when the change in question is significant for your privacy, so that you can review the changes, assess them and, where appropriate, oppose or unsubscribe from any service or functionality.

In any case, we suggest that you review this Privacy and Cookies Policy from time to time in case there are minor changes or we introduce any interactive improvement, taking advantage of the fact that you will always find it as a permanent point of information on our website.

Information about cookies
We use cookies and similar devices to facilitate your browsing on the Web, to know how you interact and, in certain cases, to be able to show you advertising based on your browsing habits.

Please, read our Information on Cookies to learn more about the cookies and similar devices that we use, their purpose and other information of interest.

Contact

Contact